Skip to content
City Courier

City Courier

0.0 (0)
on

Dispatch orders with City Courier in Pakistan, print AWB labels, and track deliveries directly from your Shopify workflow.

Claim app

Verify your developer profile to earn a badge and build trust to your apps

  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot
  • City Courier Screenshot

About the City Courier

City Courier connects your Shopify store to Pakistan's City Courier delivery network for seamless order fulfillment. Dispatch orders directly from the embedded dashboard, automatically detect Cash on Delivery or prepaid orders based on payment gateway names, and resolve delivery city mappings before shipping. The app creates City Courier consignments with AWB numbers, prints AWB labels, and generates Shopify fulfillments with tracking links. Configure parcel defaults and COD gateways to match your workflow. Track delivery status updates in real-time as City Courier processes shipments. Update or cancel consignments when orders change, keeping your logistics synchronized across platforms.
Launched: October 20, 2026

Key features

  • Dispatch selected Shopify orders to City Courier from the embedded dashboard
  • Detect Cash on Delivery or prepaid orders from payment gateway names
  • Create Shopify fulfillments with the City Courier AWB and tracking link
  • Resolve unmapped delivery cities before dispatching an order
  • Update or cancel linked consignments when the Shopify order changes

Integrations with:

  • City Courier

Pricing of City Courier

Free

Free

Install the App

You might also like